Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Radcliffe-on-Trent Golf ClubRadcliffe-on-Trent

Diary

Date Event Note Time Type

01 Thu

Competition 

Club Comp

05:00 to 19:30

Competition 

02 Fri

Member 

Member

05:00 to 19:30

Member 

03 Sat

Reserved 

The Captains' Day

05:00 to 19:30

Reserved 

04 Sun

Member 

Member

05:00 to 11:40

Member 

04 Sun

Reserved 

Reserved

11:50

Reserved 

04 Sun

Team 

Mixed V The Nottinghamshire

12:00 to 13:00

Team 

04 Sun

Member 

Member

13:10 to 19:30

Member 

05 Mon

Member 

Member

05:00 to 07:50

Member 

05 Mon

Team 

Seniors Captain V Seniors Vice Captain

08:00 to 09:30

Team 

05 Mon

Member 

Member

09:40 to 19:30

Member 

06 Tue

Member 

Member

05:00 to 19:30

Member 

07 Wed

Member 

Member

05:00 to 09:20

Member 

07 Wed

Visitor 

Ratcliffe College - School Golf Tour

09:30 to 10:10

Visitor 

07 Wed

Member 

Member

10:20 to 10:40

Member 

07 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

10:50

Reserved 

07 Wed

Visitor 

Chevin Lady Capt's Day

11:00 to 12:30

Visitor 

07 Wed

Member 

Member

12:40 to 14:50

Member 

07 Wed

Visitor 

Coxmoor Courtesy (County Course)

15:00 to 15:10

Visitor 

07 Wed

Member 

Member

15:20 to 16:40

Member 

07 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

16:50

Reserved 

07 Wed

Team 

Ladies Scratch V Rushcliffe

17:00 to 17:30

Team 

07 Wed

Member 

Member

17:40 to 19:30

Member 

08 Thu

Member 

Member

05:00 to 19:30

Member 

09 Fri

Member 

Member

05:00 to 12:50

Member 

09 Fri

Society 

Elston GS

13:00 to 14:30

Society 

09 Fri

Member 

Member

14:40 to 19:20

Member 

10 Sat

Competition 

Club Comp

05:00 to 19:20

Competition 

11 Sun

Competition 

Club Comp

05:00 to 19:20

Competition 

12 Mon

Member 

Member

05:00 to 07:50

Member 

12 Mon

Competition 

George Swain Foursomes

08:00 to 09:30

Competition 

12 Mon

Member 

Member

09:40 to 19:20

Member 

13 Tue

Competition 

Club Comp

05:00 to 19:20

Competition 

14 Wed

Member 

Member

05:00 to 10:10

Member 

14 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

10:20

Reserved 

14 Wed

Team 

Ladies Silver V Serlby

10:30 to 11:30

Team 

14 Wed

Member 

Member

11:40 to 19:20

Member 

15 Thu

Competition 

Club Comp

05:00 to 19:20

Competition 

16 Fri

Member 

Member

05:00 to 10:10

Member 

16 Fri

Reserved 

Reserved

10:20

Reserved 

16 Fri

Team 

Ladies Bronze V Chilwell

10:30 to 11:30

Team 

16 Fri

Member 

Member

11:40 to 19:20

Member 

17 Sat

Competition 

Club Comp

05:00 to 19:20

Competition 

18 Sun

Competition 

Club Comp

05:00 to 19:20

Competition 

19 Mon

Member 

Member

05:10 to 07:50

Member 

19 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Stableford & Pat McBride

08:00 to 12:00

Competition 

19 Mon

Member 

Member

12:10 to 19:10

Member 

20 Tue

Member 

Member

05:10 to 08:20

Member 

20 Tue

Reserved 

Lady President's Day

08:30 to 11:00

Reserved 

20 Tue

Member 

Member

11:10 to 19:10

Member 

21 Wed

Member 

Member

05:10 to 10:50

Member 

21 Wed

Competition 

Junior Medal

11:00 to 12:00

Competition 

21 Wed

Member 

Member

12:10 to 13:20

Member 

21 Wed

Competition 

Benners Cup

13:30 to 15:30

Competition 

21 Wed

Member 

Member

15:40 to 19:10

Member 

22 Thu

Member 

Member

05:10 to 10:50

Member 

22 Thu

Society 

Newark Rugby Club GS

11:00 to 12:10

Society 

22 Thu

Member 

Member

12:20 to 19:10

Member 

23 Fri

Member 

Member

05:10 to 08:30

Member 

23 Fri

Reserved 

Reserved

08:40 to 08:50

Reserved 

23 Fri

Team 

Seniors V Newark

09:00 to 10:00

Team 

23 Fri

Reserved 

Reserved

10:10 to 10:20

Reserved 

23 Fri

Member 

Member

10:30 to 13:10

Member 

23 Fri

Reserved 

Reserved

13:20

Reserved 

23 Fri

Team 

Ladies Friendly V Ruddington

13:30 to 14:30

Team 

23 Fri

Member 

Member

14:40 to 19:10

Member 

24 Sat

Competition 

Club Comp

05:10 to 19:10

Competition 

25 Sun

Member 

Member

05:10 to 07:20

Member 

25 Sun

Reserved 

Reserved

07:30 to 07:50

Reserved 

25 Sun

Open Competition 

RoT GC Summer Open

08:00 to 13:30

Open Competition 

25 Sun

Reserved 

Reserved

13:40 to 14:00

Reserved 

25 Sun

Member 

Member

14:10 to 19:10

Member 

26 Mon

Member 

Member

05:10 to 07:50

Member 

26 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Stableford & Centenary Salver

08:00 to 12:00

Competition 

26 Mon

Member 

Member

12:10 to 13:10

Member 

26 Mon

Reserved 

Reserved

13:20

Reserved 

26 Mon

Team 

Ladies Friendly V Stoke Rochford

13:30 to 14:30

Team 

26 Mon

Member 

Member

14:40 to 19:10

Member 

27 Tue

Member 

Member

05:20 to 08:20

Member 

27 Tue

Competition 

Ladies Daily Mail 4'somes & Hibberson

08:30 to 11:00

Competition 

27 Tue

Member 

Member

11:10 to 19:00

Member 

28 Wed

Member 

Member

05:20 to 08:20

Member 

28 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

08:30 to 08:50

Reserved 

28 Wed

Open Competition 

Ladies 18 Hole AmAm

09:00 to 14:30

Open Competition 

28 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

14:40 to 15:00

Reserved 

28 Wed

Member 

Member

15:10 to 19:00

Member 

29 Thu

Member 

Member

05:20 to 10:40

Member 

29 Thu

Reserved 

Reserved

10:50

Reserved 

29 Thu

Team 

County Cricketers GS V RoT

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

29 Thu

Reserved 

Reserved

12:10

Reserved 

29 Thu

Member 

Member

12:20 to 15:40

Member 

29 Thu

Reserved 

Reserved

15:50

Reserved 

29 Thu

Team 

Club (C) V Belton Park

16:00 to 17:00

Team 

29 Thu

Member 

Member

17:10 to 19:00

Member 

30 Fri

Member 

Member

05:20 to 10:10

Member 

30 Fri

Reserved 

Reserved

10:20

Reserved 

30 Fri

Team 

Ladies Silver V Wollaton

10:30 to 11:30

Team 

30 Fri

Member 

Member

11:40 to 14:20

Member 

30 Fri

Visitor 

1909 Rushcliffe

14:30

Visitor 

30 Fri

Member 

Member

14:40 to 19:00

Member 

31 Sat

Competition 

Club Comp

05:20 to 19:00

Competition