Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Radcliffe-on-Trent Golf ClubRadcliffe-on-Trent

Diary

Date Event Note Time Type

01 Sun

Member 

Member

05:20 to 06:50

Member 

01 Sun

Reserved 

Notts Air Ambulance (J Grange)

07:00 to 15:00

Reserved 

01 Sun

Member 

Member

15:10 to 19:00

Member 

02 Mon

Reserved 

Greens Week

05:30 to 18:50

Reserved 

03 Tue

Reserved 

Greens Week

05:30 to 18:50

Reserved 

04 Wed

Reserved 

Greens Week

05:30 to 18:50

Reserved 

05 Thu

Reserved 

Greens Week

05:30 to 18:50

Reserved 

06 Fri

Reserved 

Greens Week

05:30 to 18:50

Reserved 

07 Sat

Reserved 

Greens Week

05:30 to 18:50

Reserved 

08 Sun

Reserved 

Greens Week

05:40 to 18:40

Reserved 

09 Mon

Member 

Member

05:40 to 07:50

Member 

09 Mon

Competition 

Seniors Stableford & Jack Lill

08:00 to 12:00

Competition 

09 Mon

Member 

Member

12:10 to 12:50

Member 

09 Mon

Society 

MAGS GS

13:00 to 13:40

Society 

09 Mon

Member 

Member

13:50 to 15:40

Member 

09 Mon

Reserved 

Reserved

15:50

Reserved 

09 Mon

Team 

Scratch V Ramsdale

16:00 to 17:00

Team 

09 Mon

Member 

Member

17:10 to 18:40

Member 

10 Tue

Member 

Member

05:40 to 10:10

Member 

10 Tue

Reserved 

Reserved

10:20

Reserved 

10 Tue

Visitor 

Ladies Exchange With The Leics

10:30 to 11:20

Visitor 

10 Tue

Member 

Member

11:30 to 18:40

Member 

11 Wed

Member 

Member

05:40 to 10:40

Member 

11 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

10:50

Reserved 

11 Wed

Team 

Ladies Friendly V Chilwell

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

11 Wed

Member 

Member

12:10 to 15:40

Member 

11 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

15:50

Reserved 

11 Wed

Team 

Club C V Rushcliffe

16:00 to 17:00

Team 

11 Wed

Member 

Member

17:10 to 18:40

Member 

12 Thu

Member 

Member

05:40 to 10:10

Member 

12 Thu

Reserved 

Reserved

10:20

Reserved 

12 Thu

Team 

Ladies Bronze V Trent Lock

10:30 to 11:30

Team 

12 Thu

Member 

Member

11:40 to 18:40

Member 

13 Fri

Member 

Member

05:40 to 10:50

Member 

13 Fri

Reserved 

Mixed Exchange With Sleaford

11:00 to 12:40

Reserved 

13 Fri

Member 

Member

12:50 to 14:50

Member 

13 Fri

Visitor 

Coxmoor Courtesy (County Course)

15:00 to 15:10

Visitor 

13 Fri

Member 

Member

15:20 to 18:30

Member 

14 Sat

Reserved 

President's Day

05:50 to 18:30

Reserved 

15 Sun

Member 

Member

05:50 to 18:30

Member 

16 Mon

Member 

Member

05:50 to 08:50

Member 

16 Mon

Competition 

Juniors

09:00 to 10:30

Competition 

16 Mon

Member 

Member

10:40 to 13:50

Member 

16 Mon

Team 

Juniors V Seniors

14:00 to 15:00

Team 

16 Mon

Member 

Member

15:10 to 18:30

Member 

17 Tue

Member 

Member

05:50 to 08:20

Member 

17 Tue

Competition 

Ladies Newham Foursomes

08:30 to 11:00

Competition 

17 Tue

Member 

Member

11:10 to 13:50

Member 

17 Tue

Competition 

Juniors

14:00 to 15:30

Competition 

17 Tue

Member 

Member

15:40 to 18:30

Member 

18 Wed

Member 

Member

05:50 to 09:40

Member 

18 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

09:50

Reserved 

18 Wed

Society 

Barton Under Needwood GS

10:00 to 11:30

Society 

18 Wed

Member 

Member

11:40 to 12:40

Member 

18 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

12:50

Reserved 

18 Wed

Society 

Barton Under Needwood GS

13:00 to 14:30

Society 

18 Wed

Member 

Member

14:40 to 18:20

Member 

19 Thu

Member 

Member

05:50 to 08:50

Member 

19 Thu

Competition 

Juniors

09:00 to 10:30

Competition 

19 Thu

Member 

Member

10:40 to 13:50

Member 

19 Thu

Team 

Junior V Capt And Lady Capt Select XII

14:00 to 15:30

Team 

19 Thu

Member 

Member

15:40 to 18:20

Member 

20 Fri

Member 

Member

06:00 to 08:50

Member 

20 Fri

Competition 

Juniors

09:00 to 10:30

Competition 

20 Fri

Member 

Member

10:40 to 18:20

Member 

21 Sat

Competition 

Club Comp

06:00 to 18:20

Competition 

22 Sun

Member 

Member

06:00 to 12:40

Member 

22 Sun

Reserved 

Reserved

12:50

Reserved 

22 Sun

Team 

Mixed V Stanton

13:00 to 14:00

Team 

22 Sun

Member 

Member

14:10 to 18:10

Member 

23 Mon

Member 

Member

06:00 to 08:30

Member 

23 Mon

Reserved 

Reserved

08:40 to 08:50

Reserved 

23 Mon

Team 

Seniors V Chilwell

09:00 to 10:00

Team 

23 Mon

Reserved 

Reserved

10:10 to 10:20

Reserved 

23 Mon

Member 

Member

10:30 to 15:50

Member 

23 Mon

Team 

Scratch V Stanton

16:00 to 17:00

Team 

23 Mon

Member 

Member

17:10 to 18:10

Member 

24 Tue

Member 

Member

06:00 to 08:20

Member 

24 Tue

Competition 

Ladies Medal Finals

08:30 to 11:00

Competition 

24 Tue

Member 

Member

11:10 to 18:10

Member 

25 Wed

Member 

Member

06:00 to 10:50

Member 

25 Wed

Reserved 

Ladies Exchange With Wheatley

11:00 to 12:10

Reserved 

25 Wed

Member 

Member

12:20 to 15:10

Member 

25 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

15:20

Reserved 

25 Wed

Team 

Club A/B V The Nottinghamshire

15:30 to 16:30

Team 

25 Wed

Member 

Member

16:40 to 18:10

Member 

26 Thu

Competition 

Club Comp

06:10 to 18:10

Competition 

27 Fri

Member 

Member

06:10 to 13:40

Member 

27 Fri

Reserved 

ER Walker Trophy

13:50 to 15:30

Reserved 

27 Fri

Member 

Member

15:40 to 18:00

Member 

28 Sat

Competition 

Club Comp

06:10 to 18:00

Competition 

29 Sun

Member 

Member

06:10 to 18:00

Member 

30 Mon

Member 

Member

06:10 to 09:50

Member 

30 Mon

Competition 

Bank Holiday Comp

10:00 to 14:00

Competition 

30 Mon

Member 

Member

14:10 to 18:00

Member 

31 Tue

Member 

Member

06:10 to 08:20

Member 

31 Tue

Competition 

Ladies Stableford Finals

08:30 to 11:00

Competition 

31 Tue

Member 

Member

11:10 to 17:50

Member