Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Radcliffe-on-Trent Golf ClubRadcliffe-on-Trent

Diary

Date Event Note Time Type

01 Tue

Member 

Member

05:00 to 08:20

Member 

01 Tue

Competition 

Ladies AmAm

08:30 to 11:00

Competition 

01 Tue

Member 

Member

11:10 to 16:30

Member 

01 Tue

Team 

Mixed Interclub - Rd 2

16:40 to 17:30

Team 

01 Tue

Member 

Member

17:40 to 19:10

Member 

02 Wed

Member 

Member

05:00 to 10:40

Member 

02 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

10:50

Reserved 

02 Wed

Visitor 

Ladies County Vets

11:00 to 12:30

Visitor 

02 Wed

Member 

Member

12:40 to 19:10

Member 

03 Thu

Member 

Member

05:00 to 10:10

Member 

03 Thu

Reserved 

Reserved

10:20

Reserved 

03 Thu

Team 

Ladies Friendly V Rushcliffe

10:30 to 11:30

Team 

03 Thu

Member 

Member

11:40 to 12:50

Member 

03 Thu

Guest/Member 

Medics Cup & Hutchinson Trophy

13:00 to 14:30

Guest/Member 

03 Thu

Member 

Member

14:40 to 19:20

Member 

04 Fri

Member 

Member

05:00 to 11:50

Member 

04 Fri

Society 

Staunton Arms GS

12:00 to 14:30

Society 

04 Fri

Member 

Member

14:40 to 19:20

Member 

05 Sat

Reserved 

Reserved

05:00 to 06:50

Reserved 

05 Sat

Competition 

Club Invitation (Any Combination)

07:00 to 14:00

Competition 

05 Sat

Reserved 

Reserved

14:10 to 14:30

Reserved 

05 Sat

Member 

Member

14:40 to 19:20

Member 

06 Sun

Member 

Member

05:00 to 12:40

Member 

06 Sun

Reserved 

Reserved

12:50

Reserved 

06 Sun

Team 

Mixed V Wollaton

13:00 to 14:00

Team 

06 Sun

Member 

Member

14:10 to 19:20

Member 

07 Mon

Member 

Member

05:00 to 08:30

Member 

07 Mon

Reserved 

Reserved

08:40 to 08:50

Reserved 

07 Mon

Team 

Seniors V Belton Park

09:00 to 10:00

Team 

07 Mon

Reserved 

Reserved

10:10 to 10:20

Reserved 

07 Mon

Member 

Member

10:30 to 19:20

Member 

08 Tue

Member 

Member

05:00 to 08:20

Member 

08 Tue

Team 

Lady Capt V Lady Vice Capt

08:30 to 11:00

Team 

08 Tue

Member 

Member

11:10 to 19:20

Member 

09 Wed

Member 

Member

05:00 to 07:50

Member 

09 Wed

Competition 

Seniors Stableford & Midsummer Trophy

08:00 to 12:00

Competition 

09 Wed

Member 

Member

12:10 to 19:20

Member 

10 Thu

Member 

Member

05:00 to 19:20

Member 

11 Fri

Member 

Member

05:00 to 10:10

Member 

11 Fri

Reserved 

Reserved

10:20

Reserved 

11 Fri

Team 

Ladies Silver V Springwater

10:30 to 11:30

Team 

11 Fri

Member 

Member

11:40 to 14:50

Member 

11 Fri

Visitor 

Coxmoor Courtesy (County Course)

15:00 to 15:10

Visitor 

11 Fri

Member 

Member

15:20 to 19:20

Member 

12 Sat

Competition 

Club Comp

05:00 to 19:20

Competition 

13 Sun

Member 

Member

05:00 to 10:50

Member 

13 Sun

Competition 

Junior Stableford

11:00 to 12:00

Competition 

13 Sun

Member 

Member

12:10 to 12:40

Member 

13 Sun

Reserved 

Reserved

12:50

Reserved 

13 Sun

Team 

Ladies Friendly V Sherwood

13:00 to 14:00

Team 

13 Sun

Member 

Member

14:10 to 19:20

Member 

14 Mon

Member 

Member

05:00 to 19:30

Member 

15 Tue

Member 

Member

05:00 to 19:30

Member 

16 Wed

Member 

Member

05:00 to 10:40

Member 

16 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

10:50

Reserved 

16 Wed

Society 

Newton Regis GS

11:00 to 11:50

Society 

16 Wed

Visitor 

I Conroy

12:00 to 12:10

Visitor 

16 Wed

Member 

Member

12:20 to 15:40

Member 

16 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

15:50

Reserved 

16 Wed

Team 

Club A/B V Stanton

16:00 to 17:00

Team 

16 Wed

Member 

Member

17:10 to 19:30

Member 

17 Thu

Competition 

Club Comp

05:00 to 19:30

Competition 

18 Fri

Member 

Member

05:00 to 16:40

Member 

18 Fri

Reserved 

Reserved

16:50

Reserved 

18 Fri

Team 

Ladies Scratch V Stanton

17:00 to 17:30

Team 

18 Fri

Member 

Member

17:40 to 19:30

Member 

19 Sat

Competition 

Club Comp

05:00 to 19:30

Competition 

20 Sun

Member 

Member

05:00 to 12:40

Member 

20 Sun

Reserved 

Reserved

12:50

Reserved 

20 Sun

Team 

Mixed V Rushcliffe

13:00 to 14:00

Team 

20 Sun

Member 

Member

14:10 to 19:30

Member 

21 Mon

Member 

Member

05:00 to 08:30

Member 

21 Mon

Reserved 

Reserved

08:40 to 08:50

Reserved 

21 Mon

Team 

Seniors V Melton Mowbray

09:00 to 10:00

Team 

21 Mon

Reserved 

Reserved

10:10 to 10:20

Reserved 

21 Mon

Member 

Member

10:30 to 19:30

Member 

22 Tue

Member 

Member

05:00 to 19:30

Member 

23 Wed

Member 

Member

07:30 to 10:40

Member 

23 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

10:50

Reserved 

23 Wed

Team 

Ladies Friendly V Norwood

11:00 to 12:00

Team 

23 Wed

Member 

Member

12:10 to 19:30

Member 

24 Thu

Member 

Member

05:00 to 10:50

Member 

24 Thu

Reserved 

Reserved

11:00

Reserved 

24 Thu

Society 

Normanton GC

11:10 to 11:50

Society 

24 Thu

Member 

Member

12:00 to 19:30

Member 

25 Fri

Member 

Member

05:00 to 09:20

Member 

25 Fri

Competition 

Ladies Hole In One Comp

09:30 to 10:30

Competition 

25 Fri

Member 

Member

10:40 to 19:30

Member 

26 Sat

Competition 

Club Comp

05:00 to 19:30

Competition 

27 Sun

Member 

Member

05:00 to 07:20

Member 

27 Sun

Reserved 

Reserved

07:30 to 07:50

Reserved 

27 Sun

Open Competition 

RoT GC Open

08:00 to 13:30

Open Competition 

27 Sun

Reserved 

Reserved

13:40 to 14:00

Reserved 

27 Sun

Member 

Member

14:10 to 19:30

Member 

28 Mon

Member 

Member

05:00 to 19:30

Member 

29 Tue

Member 

Member

05:00 to 08:20

Member 

29 Tue

Competition 

Ladies Summer Meeting & Mary Blatherwick

08:30 to 11:00

Competition 

29 Tue

Member 

Member

11:10 to 19:30

Member 

30 Wed

Member 

Member

05:00 to 10:10

Member 

30 Wed

Reserved 

Reserved

10:20

Reserved 

30 Wed

Team 

Ladies Bronze V College Pines

10:30 to 11:30

Team 

30 Wed

Member 

Member

11:40 to 19:30

Member